Price examples ealybird

Until 01/11 every year

Complete alpine adult 6-8 days

Skistar skiental: 935 Nok

Hemsedal skishop: 750 - 20% = 600 Nok

Complete adult intermediate 6-8 days

Skistar skirental: 1035 Nok

Hemsedal skishop: 870 Nok - 20% = 696 Nok

Complete snowboard complete

Skistar skirental: 1035 Nok

Hemsedal skishop: 870 Nok - 20% = 696 Nok

Complete alpine adult beginner 3 days,skis,boots,sticks and helmet:

Skistar skirental ca: 690 Nok

Hemsedal skishop: 550 Nok - 20% = 440 Nok

Complete alpine adult intermediate 3 days:

Skistar skirental ca: 790 Nok

Hemsedal skishop: 660 Nok - 20% = 528 Nok.

Complete snowboard adult 3 days board,boot and helmet:

Skistar skirental ca: 790 Nok

Hemsedal skishop: 660 Nok - 20% = 528 Nok

This is only examples on some of the equipment we carry. You can rent for the periode you want

Book now

Prices

Complete equipment

Always 10% off on online booking.

  • Children 0-6 
  • Youth 7-17
  • Adult 18+

Download prices here

Complete equipment       
Days
1 day2 days3 days4 days5 days6-8 days 
Alpine Adult Beginner280430550630690

750

+60
Alpine Adult Intemediate330520660730790870+60
Alpine Adult Advanced390620760840930990+60
Alpine Adult Advanced Plus*480740920104011401250+60
Alpine Youth (7-17 years)210330425505570630+50
Alpine Youth Advanced280430550630690750+55
Alpine Child (0-6 years)100180260310355395+40
Snowboard Adult350530650740810870+60
Snowboard Youth (7-17 years)225350450520620680+60
Snowboard Child (0-6 years)100180260310355395+40
Telemark from 150cm330520660730790870+60
Cross Country from 170 cm280430550630690750+60
Cross Country up to 160 cm190310400480540590+50
Snowblades with Alpine Binding280430550630690750+60
Rondonee 7509501250155018502150 
Skis without boots       
Days
1 day2 days3 days4 days5 days6-8 days 
Alpine Beginner230370470550620675+50
Alpine Intermediate300450570660710760+60
Alpine Advanced350540690770820900+60
Alpine Advanced Plus*44070083092010101120+60
Alpine Youth (7-17 years)170280370430480520+40
Alpine Youth Advanced230370470550620675 
Alpine Child (0-6 years)85155220265300335+30
Telemark from 150cm300450570660710760+60
Snowblades with Alpine Binding230370470550620675+50
Snowboard without boots       
Days
1 day2 days3 days4 days5 days6-8 days 
Snowboard Adult290450570650730770+70
Snowboard Youth225350450520620680+60
Snowboard Child100155220265305335+50
Snowboard without boots       
Days
1 day2 days3 days4 days5 days6-8 days 
Snowboard Adult290450570650730770+70
Snowboard Youth225350450520620680+60
Snowboard Child100155220265305335+50
Boots       
Days
1 day2 days3 days4 days5 days6-8 days 
Alpine Adult160240310350375400+20
Alpine Advanced200300390450480500+20
Youth115180240280320350+20
Child7090130150180200+20
Telemark190240310350375400+20
Snowboard180260350400430460+20
Stocks/Ski Poles507090110130150+30
Insurance304040404040+50
Lockers       
Days
1 day2 days3 days4 days5 days6-8 days 
Lockers100150200250300350+50